Short Information: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released the Reserve List and Cut Off Marks for Assistant Professor (Business Administration) Exam 2023. Candidates can check their roll number, merit rank, and cut-off marks from the details given below.

RPSC Assistant Professor Business Administration 2023 : Overview

โ‡„ Swipe to view full table
ParameterDetails
Recruitment OrganizationRajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)
DepartmentCollege Education Department, Rajasthan
Post NameAssistant Professor (Business Administration)
Exam Year2023
Interview Dates04/06/2026 to 03/07/2026
Reserve List Release Date21/10/2026
Total Candidates in Reserve List71 Candidates
Official Websitehttps://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

Important Dates

โ‡„ Swipe to view full table
EventDate
Written Exam Result Announced06/03/2025 & 29/06/2026
Interview Conducted04/06/2026 to 03/07/2026
Reserve List & Cut Off Released21/10/2026

Category-Wise Cut Off Marks

โ‡„ Swipe to view full table
CategorySub-CategoryCut Off MarksDate of Birth
GEN (UR)GEN / GEN WE122.0706-10-1998
S.C.GEN111.0508-08-1994
S.T.GEN95.3613-08-1990
O.B.C.GEN / GEN WE116.2310-03-1987
M.B.C.GEN / GEN WE85.1702-09-1991
E.W.S.GEN / GEN WE108.6110-07-1984

Horizontal Reservation Cut Off Marks

โ‡„ Swipe to view full table
CategorySub-CategoryCut Off MarksDate of Birth
Ex. ServicemanGen (UR) / OBC / EWSN.A.-
PH (B/LV)Blind / Low Vision90.6810-08-1995
PH (D, HH)Deaf / Hard of HearingN.A.-
PH (Others)Autism / Mul. Dis.N.A.-

Important Result Notes

  • 'P' marked against roll number denotes Provisional status.
  • Roll numbers 2535653 and 2689163 are kept in sealed cover due to pending court writ petitions.
  • Roll number 2566724 result is withheld due to administrative reasons.
  • Total 71 candidates are recommended under the reserve merit list.

How to Download RPSC Assistant Professor Result

1. Visit the official website (https://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in).
2. Go to the 'News and Events' section on the homepage.
3. Click on the Reserve List link for Assistant Professor Business Administration 2023.
4. Open the PDF file.
5. Search your roll number using Ctrl + F.
6. Check your merit rank and category-wise cut-off marks.
7. Save the PDF for future reference.

Important Useful Links

โ‡„ Swipe to view full table
Link DescriptionLink
Download Reserve List & Cut Off PDFClick Here
RPSC Official WebsiteClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • Q: What is the General category cut off for Assistant Professor Business Administration?

A: The cut off mark for General (UR) is 122.07.

  • Q: How many candidates are shortlisted in the reserve list?

A: A total of 71 candidates are shortlisted.

  • Q: What does (P) indicate next to roll numbers?

A: It indicates that the candidate's selection is Provisional.