Short Information: Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has announced the final result and cut off marks for Librarian 2023. Candidates can check the merit list and category-wise cut off details below.

RPSC Librarian 2023 Result : Overview

⇄ Swipe to view full table
ParameterDetails
Recruitment OrganizationRajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC)
Post NameLibrarian (College Education Department)
Exam NameLibrarian Competitive Examination 2023
Total Candidates Selected246 Candidates
Result Release Date22/10/2026
Official Websiterpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

Important Dates

⇄ Swipe to view full table
EventDate
Interview Start Date01/06/2026
Interview Last Date09/10/2026
Final Result Released Date22/10/2026

Category-Wise Cut Off Marks

⇄ Swipe to view full table
CategorySub-CategoryCut Off MarksDate of Birth
General (UR)General121.5114-01-1992
General (UR)WE (Women)109.1421-06-1997
General (UR)WD (Widow)50.1907-10-1984
General (UR)DV (Divorcee)83.5408-11-1984
SCGeneral89.9801-12-1995
SCWE (Women)69.8407-07-1987
SCWD (Widow)47.9006-08-1994
STGeneral88.6323-06-1996
STWE (Women)71.2007-08-1995
OBCGeneral110.8424-04-1996
OBCWE (Women)89.3311-10-1998
MBCGeneral94.0617-10-1986
MBCWE (Women)83.4609-11-2000
EWSGeneral106.9120-07-1998
EWSWE (Women)100.0709-02-1990

Horizontal Reservation Cut Off Marks

⇄ Swipe to view full table
CategorySub-CategoryCut Off MarksDate of Birth
Ex-ServicemanGeneral / UR72.7001-07-1985
Ex-ServicemanSC37.2708-07-1983
Ex-ServicemanOBC70.7630-12-1987
PHBlindness / Low Vision (B/LV)71.1315-08-1992
PHDeaf / Hard of Hearing (D., H.H.)8.6901-07-1992
PHLocomotor Disability (LD/CP)85.3921-11-1981

Important Result Notes

  • Letter (P) indicates provisional candidate status.
  • Roll number 2529213 result is withheld due to administrative reasons.
  • Result of 68 candidates is kept in sealed cover due to court cases.

How to Check RPSC Librarian Result 2026

1. Visit the official website (rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in).
2. Go to the Candidate Information section.
3. Click on the Results tab on homepage.
4. Click on Librarian Competitive Examination 2023 link.
5. Download the result merit list PDF file.
6. Press Ctrl + F to search your Roll Number.
7. Check cut off marks and keep a copy for reference.

Important Useful Links

⇄ Swipe to view full table
Link DescriptionLink
Download Final Result & Cut Off PDFClick Here
Official RPSC WebsiteClick Here

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • Q: What is the declaration date of RPSC Librarian Result 2026?

A: The result was declared on 22 October 2026.

  • Q: How many candidates are in the main merit list?

A: A total of 246 candidates are declared successful.

  • Q: How many candidates are kept in sealed cover?

A: Results of 68 candidates are kept in sealed cover.